Suit Fabric Graviera 4 way Lycra Plain Color Biscuit Brown
Inclusive of all taxes. Price is for the full length shown.
Pay online and pay just ₹2,781 — an extra 7% off.
- 7% off Prepaid orders above ₹1,000 Applies to this fabric
- 10% off Prepaid orders above ₹4,000 Store offer
- 12% off Prepaid orders above ₹10,000 Store offer
- 15% off Prepaid orders above ₹25,000 Store offer
Only 1 left in stock
Ask about this fabric on WhatsAppAsk for live photos, matching shades or tailoring advice- Dispatched in 1–3 business days
- 100% original Graviera
- Cut to order from the than
- Wrong or damaged? We replace it
- Brand
- Graviera
- Colour
- Biscuit Brown
- Pattern
- Plain
- Length
- 3.25 Meter
- Width
- 58"
Description
Expertly crafted from premium Graviera fabric, this Suit Fabric is designed to elevate your style. With 4 Way Lycra for added flexibility and a soft, smooth texture, it's perfect for any special occasion - from parties to weddings. Available in a sophisticated plain color of Biscuit Brown.
3.25 meter enough for two piece suit for men upto 6 feet height
Richest fabric for men.
How much fabric do I need?
| Garment | Typical length |
|---|---|
| Shirt — full sleeve | 1.60 – 1.80 m |
| Shirt — half sleeve | 1.25 – 1.40 m |
| Trouser | 1.20 – 1.40 m |
| Blazer / jacket | 1.80 – 2.25 m |
| Two-piece suit | 2.90 – 3.25 m |
| Three-piece suit | 3.50 – 3.75 m |
| Kurta / kurta pyjama | 2.50 – 3.25 m |
| Koti / waistcoat | 1.00 – 1.25 m |
For 56–60" wide fabric and an average build. Your tailor’s measurement always comes first.
Fabric care
Wash them with a fine detergent and iron them inside-out at a low temperature. To get the best color retention, it's best to turn the clothes inside out and treat them with a liquid and color-preserving detergent. Spin dry as briefly as possible, this is better for the fibers.
How to store expensive clothes. Expensive and delicate clothes are usually prone to creasing, but this can be avoided if you fold the piece of clothing with a piece of white, acid-free paper behind it. Store them in a dark and dry area, and avoid putting heavy clothes on top of them, because this may damage the fabric.
Best to send premium Fabric for dry Cleaning.
Shipping & replacement
Suit Fabric Graviera 4 way Lycra Plain Color Biscuit Brown₹2,990
Pair it with
Matched by our fabric team — tailor them together for a finished outfit.
- −46%Linen club
Linen Club Linen Cotton Mix Premium Plain White Shirt n Kurta Pajama Fabric
Sale price From ₹1,080Regular price₹2,000Save 46% - −30%Ruby Mills
Shirt Fabric Ruby Thick Poly Cotton Plain White
Sale price ₹700Regular price₹1,000Save 30% - −31%Ruby Mills
Shirt n Kurta Fabric Ruby Stiff 150s Lawn Pure Cotton Plain White
Sale price From ₹1,180Regular price₹1,720Save 31% - −24%ManTire
Tuxido Shirt Fabric ManTire Giza Cotton satin Plain — Tuxido Shirt Fabric ManTire Giza Cotton satin Plain Colour White
Sale price ₹1,250Regular price₹1,650Save 24% - −36%Arvind
Shirt Fabric Ankur By Arvind 60s Giza Cotton satin Plain White
Sale price ₹780Regular price₹1,220Save 36% - −24%ManTire
Tuxido Shirt Fabric ManTire Giza Cotton satin Plain — Tuxido Shirt Fabric ManTire Giza Cotton satin Plain Colour White
Sale price ₹1,250Regular price₹1,650Save 24% - −24%ManTire
Tuxido Shirt Fabric ManTire Giza Cotton satin Plain — Tuxido Shirt Fabric ManTire Giza Cotton satin Plain Colour White
Sale price ₹1,250Regular price₹1,650Save 24% - −32%Arvind
Shirt Fabric Stiff Pure Cotton Slub White — Shirt Fabric Arvind Stiff Pure Cotton Slub White
Sale price From ₹830Regular price₹1,230Save 32%



















