Shirt Fabric Soktas 120/2 Finest Giza Cotton Plain White
Inclusive of all taxes. Price is for the full length shown.
Pay online and pay just ₹2,437 — an extra 7% off.
- 7% off Prepaid orders above ₹1,000 Applies to this fabric
- 10% off Prepaid orders above ₹4,000 Store offer
- 12% off Prepaid orders above ₹10,000 Store offer
- 15% off Prepaid orders above ₹25,000 Store offer
Only 3 left in stock
Ask about this fabric on WhatsAppAsk for live photos, matching shades or tailoring advice- Dispatched in 1–3 business days
- 100% original Soktas
- Cut to order from the than
- Wrong or damaged? We replace it
- Brand
- Soktas
- Colour
- White
- Pattern
- white plain Shirt
- Length
- 1.70 Meter
- Fabric
- 100% Giza Cotton
- Count
- 120/2
- Width
- 58"
Description
Indulge in luxury with our Soktas 120/2 Finest Giza Cotton Plain White shirt fabric. Crafted by the renowned Aditya Birla group, this unstitched fabric is the epitome of elegance. With a fine count of 120/2, it promises to elevate your formal white shirt game.
Higher count means Finest Fabric
120/2 count means Both side Threads count is 120
How much fabric do I need?
| Garment | Typical length |
|---|---|
| Shirt — full sleeve | 1.60 – 1.80 m |
| Shirt — half sleeve | 1.25 – 1.40 m |
| Trouser | 1.20 – 1.40 m |
| Blazer / jacket | 1.80 – 2.25 m |
| Two-piece suit | 2.90 – 3.25 m |
| Three-piece suit | 3.50 – 3.75 m |
| Kurta / kurta pyjama | 2.50 – 3.25 m |
| Koti / waistcoat | 1.00 – 1.25 m |
For 56–60" wide fabric and an average build. Your tailor’s measurement always comes first.
Fabric care
Wash them with a fine detergent and iron them inside-out at a low temperature. To get the best color retention, it's best to turn the clothes inside out and treat them with a liquid and color-preserving detergent. Spin dry as briefly as possible, this is better for the fibers.
How to store expensive clothes. Expensive and delicate clothes are usually prone to creasing, but this can be avoided if you fold the piece of clothing with a piece of white, acid-free paper behind it. Store them in a dark and dry area, and avoid putting heavy clothes on top of them, because this may damage the fabric.
Best to send premium Fabric for dry Cleaning.
Shipping & replacement
Shirt Fabric Soktas 120/2 Finest Giza Cotton Plain White₹2,620
Pair it with
Matched by our fabric team — tailor them together for a finished outfit.
- −25%Raymond
Trouser Fabric TR Plain — Trouser Fabric Raymond TR Plain Color Airforce Blue
Sale price ₹1,460Regular price₹1,960Save 25% - −27%Donear
Trouser Fabric 4Way Stretchable Premium Broad Check — Trouser Fabric Donear 4Way Stretchable Premium Broad Check Colour Chocolate
Sale price ₹1,150Regular price₹1,580Save 27% - −20%ManTire
Pant Shirt Combo Vimal Ocean Blue TR Trouser With Light Blue Print Giza Cotton Shirt Fabric
Sale price ₹1,560Regular price₹1,960Save 20% - −32%Gr. Gwalior
Gr Gwalior Men's Poly Viscose Matti Plain Trouser Fabric — Gr Gwalior Men's Poly Viscose Matti Plain Trouser Fabric Colour Black
Sale price ₹620Regular price₹920Save 32% - −19%Arvind
Trouser Fabric Denim Stretchable Courdray — Trouser Fabric Arvind Denim Stretchable Courdray Colour Golden Brown
Sale price ₹1,650Regular price₹2,050Save 19% - −20%ManTire
Pant Shirt Combo Vimal White TR Trouser With Blush Pink Plain Giza Cotton Shirt Fabric
Sale price ₹1,560Regular price₹1,960Save 20% - −32%Gr. Gwalior
Trouser Fabric Gr Gwalior Poly Viscose Lining — Trouser Fabric Gr Gwalior Poly Viscose Lining Colour Matte Purple
Sale price ₹850Regular price₹1,250Save 32% - −25%Siyaram
Trouser Fabric Poly Viscose Dobby — Trouser Fabric Siyaram Poly Viscose Dobby Colour Midnight Blue
Sale price ₹900Regular price₹1,200Save 25%



















