Soktas Men's Finest 80s Giza Cotton Plain White shirt n Kurta Pajama Fabric
Inclusive of all taxes. Price is for the full length shown.
Pay online and pay just ₹3,600 — an extra 10% off.
- 7% off Prepaid orders above ₹1,000 Store offer
- 10% off Prepaid orders above ₹4,000 Applies to this fabric
- 12% off Prepaid orders above ₹10,000 Store offer
- 15% off Prepaid orders above ₹25,000 Store offer
Only 3 left in stock
Ask about this fabric on WhatsAppAsk for live photos, matching shades or tailoring advice- Dispatched in 1–3 business days
- 100% original Soktas
- Cut to order from the than
- Wrong or damaged? We replace it
- Brand
- Soktas
- Colour
- White
- Pattern
- white plain Shirt N Kurta pajama febric
- Length
- 4.0 Meter
- Fabric
- 100% Giza Cotton
- Width
- 58"
Description
Introduction to Soktas Premium Fabrics
When it comes to high-quality fabric, Soktas stands out as a beacon of excellence. Known for its exceptional craftsmanship and attention to detail, Soktas offers a range of premium fabrics that cater to those who appreciate the finer things in life. Among their most notable offerings are the Soktas premium white plain shirt fabric and the premium white kurta pajama fabric, both of which epitomize sophistication and comfort.
Features of Soktas Premium White Plain Shirt Fabric
The Soktas premium white plain shirt fabric is crafted with the utmost precision, ensuring a luxurious feel and impeccable finish. The fabric is made from high-quality cotton, which provides breathability and a soft touch against the skin. Its plain white design makes it a versatile choice for various occasions, from formal business meetings to casual outings. The fabric's durability ensures that it maintains its pristine appearance even after multiple washes.
Elegance in Every Stitch: Premium White Kurta Pajama Fabric
Soktas also offers premium white kurta pajama fabric, designed for those who seek traditional attire with a modern twist. This fabric is perfect for creating a kurta pajama set that exudes elegance and grace. The high-quality cotton ensures comfort, while the plain white color offers a timeless appeal. Whether you're attending a wedding, a cultural event, or simply enjoying a festive occasion at home, this fabric guarantees you'll look your best.
Why Choose Soktas Premium Fabrics?
Choosing Soktas premium white plain shirt fabric and premium white kurta pajama fabric means investing in quality and style. Soktas is committed to delivering fabrics that not only look good but also feel comfortable and last long. Their attention to detail and dedication to excellence set them apart in the world of premium fabrics.
How much fabric do I need?
| Garment | Typical length |
|---|---|
| Shirt — full sleeve | 1.60 – 1.80 m |
| Shirt — half sleeve | 1.25 – 1.40 m |
| Trouser | 1.20 – 1.40 m |
| Blazer / jacket | 1.80 – 2.25 m |
| Two-piece suit | 2.90 – 3.25 m |
| Three-piece suit | 3.50 – 3.75 m |
| Kurta / kurta pyjama | 2.50 – 3.25 m |
| Koti / waistcoat | 1.00 – 1.25 m |
For 56–60" wide fabric and an average build. Your tailor’s measurement always comes first.
Fabric care
Wash them with a fine detergent and iron them inside-out at a low temperature. To get the best color retention, it's best to turn the clothes inside out and treat them with a liquid and color-preserving detergent. Spin dry as briefly as possible, this is better for the fibers.
How to store expensive clothes. Expensive and delicate clothes are usually prone to creasing, but this can be avoided if you fold the piece of clothing with a piece of white, acid-free paper behind it. Store them in a dark and dry area, and avoid putting heavy clothes on top of them, because this may damage the fabric.
Best to send premium Fabric for dry Cleaning.
Shipping & replacement
Soktas Men's Finest 80s Giza Cotton Plain White shirt n Kurta Pajama Fabric₹4,000
Pair it with
Matched by our fabric team — tailor them together for a finished outfit.
- −25%Donear
Trouser Fabric Premium T/R Stretchable Pin Lining — Trouser Fabric Donear Premium T/R Stretchable Pin Lining Colour Ant Brown
Sale price ₹1,150Regular price₹1,550Save 25% - −23%Raymond
Trouser Fabric Wool Blended Lining — Trouser Fabric Raymond Wool Blended Lining Colour Light Grey
Sale price ₹1,610Regular price₹2,110Save 23% - −25%Donear
Trouser Fabric Giza Cotton Stretchable Plain — Trouser Fabric Donear Giza Cotton Stretchable Plain Colour Sage Green
Sale price ₹1,160Regular price₹1,560Save 25% - −15%Raymond
Trouser Fabric 90s Wool Dotted — Trouser Fabric Raymond 90s Wool Dotted Colour Black
Sale price ₹2,750Regular price₹3,250Save 15% - −28%Donear
Trouser Fabric Giza Cotton Plain — Trouser Fabric Donear Giza Cotton Plain Colour Chamomile Brown
Sale price ₹1,020Regular price₹1,420Save 28% - −21%Reid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric 130s Wool Blended Dotted — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor 130s Wool Blended Dotted Colour Black
Sale price ₹2,800Regular price₹3,550Save 21% - −26%Reid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric PV Check Natural Stretch Softest — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor PV Check Natural Stretch Softest Color Hard Blue
Sale price ₹1,430Regular price₹1,950Save 26% - −14%OCM
Trouser Fabric Exotic Premium Super 130s Count 40% Merino Wool Mild Check — Trouser Fabric OCM Exotic Premium Super 130s Count 40% Merino Wool Mild Check Color Light Grey
Sale price ₹3,050Regular price₹3,550Save 14%



















