Premium Trouser Fabrics ₹2,500–₹4,999 fabrics
- −11%Raymond
Trouser Fabric Super 140s Merino Wool Plain — Trouser Fabric Raymond Super 140s Merino Wool Plain Colour Silver Blue
Sale price ₹3,750Regular price₹4,250Save 11% - −22%Raymond
Trouser Fabric Finest Wool Blended check — Trouser Fabric Raymond Finest Wool Blended check Colour Wine n Black
Sale price ₹2,990Regular price₹3,850Save 22% - −10%OCM
Trouser Fabric Exotic Premium Super 150s Count 40% Merino Wool Slub — Trouser Fabric OCM Exotic Premium Super 150s Count 40% Merino Wool Slub Color Grey
Sale price ₹3,500Regular price₹3,900Save 10% - −12%Raymond
Trouser Fabric Super 100s 45%Merino Wool Blended Broad Check — Trouser Fabric Raymond Super 100s 45%Merino Wool Blended Broad Check Colour Greenish Grey
Sale price ₹2,700Regular price₹3,100Save 12% - −14%Raymond
Trouser Fabric Wool Blended Self Texture — Trouser Fabric Raymond Wool Blended Self Texture Colour Bluish Grey
Sale price ₹2,940Regular price₹3,440Save 14% - −12%Reid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric Red & Taylor Super 100s 50%Wool Mild Check — Trouser Fabric Red & Taylor Super 100s 50%Wool Mild Check Color Crow Black
Sale price ₹3,650Regular price₹4,150Save 12% - −10%LuxuryReid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric Super 110s 50% Wool Check — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor Super 110s 50% Wool Check Color Ice Blue
Sale price ₹4,400Regular price₹4,900Save 10% - −10%Reid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric Super 120s Count 60%Wool Slub Texture — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor Super 120s Count 60%Wool Slub Texture Color Dark Grey
Sale price ₹3,500Regular price₹3,900Save 10% - −10%OCM
Trouser Fabric Super 150s 40%Wool Plain — Trouser Fabric OCM Super 150s 40%Wool Plain Colour Burlywood Brown
Sale price ₹3,500Regular price₹3,900Save 10% - −10%OCM
Trouser Fabric Exotic Premium Super 150s Count 40% Merino Wool Pin Lining — Trouser Fabric OCM Exotic Premium Super 150s Count 40% Merino Wool Pin Lining Color Peacock
Sale price ₹3,500Regular price₹3,900Save 10% - −10%Reid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric Super 120s Count 50%Wool Plain Weave Stretchable — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor Super 120s Count 50%Wool Plain Weave Stretchable Color Dark Maroon
Sale price ₹3,500Regular price₹3,900Save 10% - −24%Raymond
Trouser n Suit Fabric Any Length Raymond Matti Poly Viscose Plain — Trouser n Suit Fabric Any Length Raymond Matti Poly Viscose Plain Color Worsted Grey
Sale price From ₹950Regular price₹1,250Save 24% - −10%LuxuryReid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric Super 100s 50% Wool Check — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor Super 100s 50% Wool Check Color Dark Blue
Sale price ₹4,400Regular price₹4,900Save 10% - −10%OCM
Trouser Fabric Exotic Premium Super 150s Count 40% Merino Wool Lining — Trouser Fabric OCM Exotic Premium Super 150s Count 40% Merino Wool Lining Color Pistachio Green
Sale price ₹3,500Regular price₹3,900Save 10% - −14%OCM
Trouser Fabric Super 130s Wool Blended Slub — Trouser Fabric OCM Super 130s Wool Blended Slub Colour Light Grey
Sale price ₹2,900Regular price₹3,400Save 14% - −11%LuxuryReid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric Super 110s 50% Wool Dobby — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor Super 110s 50% Wool Dobby Color Marble Blue
Sale price ₹4,500Regular price₹5,100Save 11% - −9%LuxuryReid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric Super 130s Count 70%Wool Self Slub — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor Super 130s Count 70%Wool Self Slub Color Dark Midnight Blue
Sale price ₹4,000Regular price₹4,400Save 9% - −10%OCM
Trouser Fabric Exotic Premium Super 110s Count 45% Merino Wool Dobby — Trouser Fabric OCM Exotic Premium Super 110s Count 45% Merino Wool Dobby Color Dusty Brownish
Sale price ₹3,500Regular price₹3,900Save 10% - −12%Raymond
Trouser Fabric Super 140s Merino Wool Plain — Trouser Fabric Raymond Super 140s Merino Wool Plain Colour Greenish Grey
Sale price ₹3,650Regular price₹4,150Save 12% - −10%LuxuryReid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric Super 100s 50% Wool Plain — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor Super 100s 50% Wool Plain Color Spruce Blue
Sale price ₹4,400Regular price₹4,900Save 10% - −21%Reid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric 130s Wool Blended Dotted — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor 130s Wool Blended Dotted Colour Black
Sale price ₹2,800Regular price₹3,550Save 21% - −14%Reid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric Super 130s 30%Wool Blended Dobby — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor Super 130s 30%Wool Blended Dobby Color Black
Sale price ₹3,000Regular price₹3,500Save 14% - −11%LuxuryReid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric Super 110s 50% Wool Lining — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor Super 110s 50% Wool Lining Color Metallic Black
Sale price ₹4,600Regular price₹5,200Save 11%
Showing 24 of 140
Load more fabricsQuestions Before You Choose
Clear answers for a more confident fabric purchase.
Still unsure?
Message the store team or let the Fabric Finder narrow it down.
How do I choose the right fabric from this collection?
Begin with your budget, then narrow by material, colour or style using the filters. For a specific garment or occasion, prioritize the product details stated on each fabric page.
Why do similar-looking fabrics have different prices?
Price can vary with brand, composition, yarn quality or count, weave, finish and collection. Compare the stated product specifications rather than judging only from the image.
What if I am not sure about the material?
Use the Fabric Finder or choose a broader budget first. You can then compare a smaller set of fabrics instead of browsing the full catalogue.
Are sold-out fabrics shown in the guided recommendations?
ManTire®'s guided recommendation blocks are designed to prioritize currently available products. Collection availability can still change as inventory updates.
What should I confirm before ordering cut fabric?
Please review the product details, selected quantity/length, colour and intended use carefully before ordering. Fabric is cut to order; wrong or damaged items are handled under ManTire®'s applicable replacement policy.

































