Tuxido Shirt Fabric ManTire Giza Cotton satin Plain Colour White
Inclusive of all taxes. Price is for the full length shown.
Pay online and pay just ₹1,163 — an extra 7% off.
- 7% off Prepaid orders above ₹1,000 Applies to this fabric
- 10% off Prepaid orders above ₹4,000 Store offer
- 12% off Prepaid orders above ₹10,000 Store offer
- 15% off Prepaid orders above ₹25,000 Store offer
Only 6 left in stock
Ask about this fabric on WhatsAppAsk for live photos, matching shades or tailoring advice- Dispatched in 1–3 business days
- 100% original ManTire
- Cut to order from the than
- Wrong or damaged? We replace it
- Brand
- ManTire
- Colour
- White with front Tuxido Design
- Pattern
- Plain satin finish
- Length
- 1.70 Meter
- Fabric
- 100% cotton
- Count
- Giza cotton
- Width
- 58"
Description
Experience the ultimate in luxury with our Tuxido Shit Fabric ManTire! Made from premium Giza Cotton satin, this fabric elevates any men's shirt to a tuxedo level of sophistication. Perfect for creating a standout look for special occasions or adding a touch of luxury to your everyday wardrobe.
Satin finish means Fabric with some shining base finish.
Tuxido Design means Such Jacquard Pattern which comes in frontbon stitching back and sleeve will be Plain.
Image of stitched shirt is for example purpose only design of fabric will be as per design
How much fabric do I need?
| Garment | Typical length |
|---|---|
| Shirt — full sleeve | 1.60 – 1.80 m |
| Shirt — half sleeve | 1.25 – 1.40 m |
| Trouser | 1.20 – 1.40 m |
| Blazer / jacket | 1.80 – 2.25 m |
| Two-piece suit | 2.90 – 3.25 m |
| Three-piece suit | 3.50 – 3.75 m |
| Kurta / kurta pyjama | 2.50 – 3.25 m |
| Koti / waistcoat | 1.00 – 1.25 m |
For 56–60" wide fabric and an average build. Your tailor’s measurement always comes first.
Fabric care
Wash them with a fine detergent and iron them inside-out at a low temperature. To get the best color retention, it's best to turn the clothes inside out and treat them with a liquid and color-preserving detergent. Spin dry as briefly as possible, this is better for the fibers.
How to store expensive clothes. Expensive and delicate clothes are usually prone to creasing, but this can be avoided if you fold the piece of clothing with a piece of white, acid-free paper behind it. Store them in a dark and dry area, and avoid putting heavy clothes on top of them, because this may damage the fabric.
Best to send premium Fabric for dry Cleaning.
Shipping & replacement
Tuxido Shirt Fabric ManTire Giza Cotton satin Plain Colour White₹1,250
Pair it with
Matched by our fabric team — tailor them together for a finished outfit.
- −23%Raymond
Trouser Fabric Wool Blended Lining — Trouser Fabric Raymond Wool Blended Lining Colour Light Grey
Sale price ₹1,610Regular price₹2,110Save 23% - −25%Donear
Trouser Fabric Giza Cotton Stretchable Plain — Trouser Fabric Donear Giza Cotton Stretchable Plain Colour Sage Green
Sale price ₹1,160Regular price₹1,560Save 25% - −15%Raymond
Trouser Fabric 90s Wool Dotted — Trouser Fabric Raymond 90s Wool Dotted Colour Black
Sale price ₹2,750Regular price₹3,250Save 15% - −28%Donear
Trouser Fabric Giza Cotton Plain — Trouser Fabric Donear Giza Cotton Plain Colour Chamomile Brown
Sale price ₹1,020Regular price₹1,420Save 28% - −21%Reid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric 130s Wool Blended Dotted — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor 130s Wool Blended Dotted Colour Black
Sale price ₹2,800Regular price₹3,550Save 21% - −26%Reid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric PV Check Natural Stretch Softest — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor PV Check Natural Stretch Softest Color Hard Blue
Sale price ₹1,430Regular price₹1,950Save 26% - −14%OCM
Trouser Fabric Exotic Premium Super 130s Count 40% Merino Wool Mild Check — Trouser Fabric OCM Exotic Premium Super 130s Count 40% Merino Wool Mild Check Color Light Grey
Sale price ₹3,050Regular price₹3,550Save 14% - −10%OCM
Trouser Fabric Exotic Premium Super 150s Count 40% Merino Wool Plain — Trouser Fabric OCM Exotic Premium Super 150s Count 40% Merino Wool Plain Color Black
Sale price ₹3,500Regular price₹3,900Save 10%



















