Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor Poly Viscose Self Mild Check Color Indigo Blue
Inclusive of all taxes. Price is for the full length shown.
Pay online and pay just ₹1,442 — an extra 7% off.
- 7% off Prepaid orders above ₹1,000 Applies to this fabric
- 10% off Prepaid orders above ₹4,000 Store offer
- 12% off Prepaid orders above ₹10,000 Store offer
- 15% off Prepaid orders above ₹25,000 Store offer
Only 1 left in stock
Ask about this fabric on WhatsAppAsk for live photos, matching shades or tailoring advice- Dispatched in 1–3 business days
- 100% original Reid & Taylor
- Cut to order from the than
- Wrong or damaged? We replace it
- Brand
- Reid & Taylor
- Colour
- Indigo Blue
- Pattern
- Self Mild Check
- Length
- 1.30 Meter
- Fabric
- Polyester Viscose
- Width
- 58"
Description
Reid & Taylor Poly Viscose trouser fabric in indigo blue features a subtle self mild check pattern, offering durability and comfort. Its premium quality blend ensures wrinkle resistance and breathability, suitable for formal, party, and wedding occasions.
The model image is for illustration purposes only. Please refer to the unstitched fabric images for the actual fabric color and texture details.
How much fabric do I need?
| Garment | Typical length |
|---|---|
| Shirt — full sleeve | 1.60 – 1.80 m |
| Shirt — half sleeve | 1.25 – 1.40 m |
| Trouser | 1.20 – 1.40 m |
| Blazer / jacket | 1.80 – 2.25 m |
| Two-piece suit | 2.90 – 3.25 m |
| Three-piece suit | 3.50 – 3.75 m |
| Kurta / kurta pyjama | 2.50 – 3.25 m |
| Koti / waistcoat | 1.00 – 1.25 m |
For 56–60" wide fabric and an average build. Your tailor’s measurement always comes first.
Fabric care
Wash them with a fine detergent and iron them inside-out at a low temperature. To get the best color retention, it's best to turn the clothes inside out and treat them with a liquid and color-preserving detergent. Spin dry as briefly as possible, this is better for the fibers.
How to store expensive clothes. Expensive and delicate clothes are usually prone to creasing, but this can be avoided if you fold the piece of clothing with a piece of white, acid-free paper behind it. Store them in a dark and dry area, and avoid putting heavy clothes on top of them, because this may damage the fabric.
Best to send premium Fabric for dry Cleaning.
Shipping & replacement
Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor Poly Viscose Self Mild Check Color Indigo Blue₹1,550
Pair it with
Matched by our fabric team — tailor them together for a finished outfit.
- −21%Soktas
Shirt Fabric Tencel Plain — Shirt Fabric Soktas Tencel Plain Colour Baby Pink
Sale price ₹1,850Regular price₹2,350Save 21% - −26%Donear
Shirt Fabric LA Finish Premium Giza Cotton Tartan Check — Shirt Fabric Donear LA Finish Premium Giza Cotton Tartan Check Colour Greenish Grey
Sale price ₹1,380Regular price₹1,880Save 26% - −12%Raymond
Shirt Fabric Pure Linen Plain — Shirt Fabric Raymond Pure Linen Plain Colour Coffee Brown
Sale price From ₹3,600Regular price₹4,100Save 12% - −29%Donear
Shirt Fabric Premium 100% Pure Cotton Windowpane Check — Shirt Fabric Donear Premium 100% Pure Cotton Windowpane Check Colour Imperial Purple
Sale price ₹1,180Regular price₹1,680Save 29% - −30%Arvind
Shirt Fabric Poly Cotton Wrinkle Free Broad Lining — Shirt Fabric Arvind Poly Cotton Wrinkle Free Broad Lining Colour Fade Lavender
Sale price ₹900Regular price₹1,300Save 30% - −15%Soktas
Shirt Fabric 140/2 Giza Cotton Track Stripe — Shirt Fabric Soktas 140/2 Giza Cotton Track Stripe Colour Chocolate Brown, Dark Blue N Crisp White
Sale price ₹2,650Regular price₹3,150Save 15% - −31%ManTire
Shirt Fabric wrinkle Free PC Plain Fill a Fill — Shirt Fabric ManTire wrinkle Free PC Plain Fill a Fill Colour Lavender
Sale price ₹750Regular price₹1,090Save 31% - −25%Soktas
Shirt Fabric Finest 60s Giza Cotton Digital Print — Shirt Fabric Soktas Finest 60s Giza Cotton Digital Print Colour Greyish Blue N Earthy Brown
Sale price ₹1,490Regular price₹1,990Save 25%



















