Trouser Fabric Canetti Italy Luxury TR 4Way Lycra Broad Check Colour Dull Black
Inclusive of all taxes. Price is for the full length shown.
Pay online and pay just ₹1,042 — an extra 7% off.
- 7% off Prepaid orders above ₹1,000 Applies to this fabric
- 10% off Prepaid orders above ₹4,000 Store offer
- 12% off Prepaid orders above ₹10,000 Store offer
- 15% off Prepaid orders above ₹25,000 Store offer
Only 3 left in stock
Ask about this fabric on WhatsAppAsk for live photos, matching shades or tailoring advice- Dispatched in 1–3 business days
- 100% original Cannetti Italy
- Cut to order from the than
- Wrong or damaged? We replace it
- Brand
- Canetti By Cadini Italy
- Colour
- Dull Black
- Pattern
- Broad Check
- Fabric
- Luxury Pant
- Width
- 58"
- Length
- 1.30 Meter
Description
Introducing the Canetti Italy Luxury TR 4Way Lycra Broad Check trouser fabric in a sophisticated dull black. This premium quality fabric is designed for formal and party wear, providing both comfort and style. Its 4-way stretch ensures flexibility, making it an ideal choice for men's trousers tailored for weddings and other formal occasions.
1.25 meter is enough for full pant for normal man upto 6" feet height
The model image is for illustration purposes only. Please refer to the unstitched fabric images for the actual fabric color and texture details.
How much fabric do I need?
| Garment | Typical length |
|---|---|
| Shirt — full sleeve | 1.60 – 1.80 m |
| Shirt — half sleeve | 1.25 – 1.40 m |
| Trouser | 1.20 – 1.40 m |
| Blazer / jacket | 1.80 – 2.25 m |
| Two-piece suit | 2.90 – 3.25 m |
| Three-piece suit | 3.50 – 3.75 m |
| Kurta / kurta pyjama | 2.50 – 3.25 m |
| Koti / waistcoat | 1.00 – 1.25 m |
For 56–60" wide fabric and an average build. Your tailor’s measurement always comes first.
Fabric care
Wash them with a fine detergent and iron them inside-out at a low temperature. To get the best color retention, it's best to turn the clothes inside out and treat them with a liquid and color-preserving detergent. Spin dry as briefly as possible, this is better for the fibers.
How to store expensive clothes. Expensive and delicate clothes are usually prone to creasing, but this can be avoided if you fold the piece of clothing with a piece of white, acid-free paper behind it. Store them in a dark and dry area, and avoid putting heavy clothes on top of them, because this may damage the fabric.
Best to send premium Fabric for dry Cleaning.
Shipping & replacement
Trouser Fabric Canetti Italy Luxury TR 4Way Lycra Broad Check Colour Dull Black₹1,120
Pair it with
Matched by our fabric team — tailor them together for a finished outfit.
- −27%Arvind
Shirt Fabric 100% Pure Cotton Micro Check — Shirt Fabric Arvind 100% Pure Cotton Micro Check Colour Light Grey
Sale price ₹1,200Regular price₹1,650Save 27% - −22%Raymond
Warm Shirt Fabric Raymond Tartan Check — Warm Shirt Fabric Raymond Tartan Check Colour Cream N Lavender
Sale price ₹1,750Regular price₹2,250Save 22% - −12%Raymond
Shirt Fabric 60Lea×60Lea Pure Linen Fine Stripe — Shirt Fabric Raymond 60Lea×60Lea Pure Linen Fine Stripe Colour Ash Cream
Sale price From ₹3,400Regular price₹3,900Save 12% - −22%Soktas
Shirt Fabric 100% Cotton Oxford Weave — Shirt Fabric Soktas 100% Cotton Oxford Weave Colour Faded Green
Sale price ₹1,750Regular price₹2,250Save 22% - −31%ManTire
Shirt Fabric wrinkle Free PC Plain Fill a Fill — Shirt Fabric ManTire wrinkle Free PC Plain Fill a Fill Colour Sand Brown
Sale price ₹750Regular price₹1,090Save 31% - −15%Soktas
Shirt Fabric 140/2 Giza Cotton Bengal Stripe — Shirt Fabric Soktas 140/2 Giza Cotton Bengal Stripe Colour Bluish Grey N White
Sale price ₹2,650Regular price₹3,150Save 15% - −31%Ruby Mills
Shirt Fabric Ruby 50s Thick Giza Cotton Plain White
Sale price ₹860Regular price₹1,260Save 31% - −22%Soktas
Shirt Fabric 80s Giza Cotton Plain satin — Shirt Fabric Soktas 80s Giza Cotton Plain satin Colour Lace Pink
Sale price ₹1,750Regular price₹2,250Save 22%



















