Trouser Fabric Canetti Italy Luxury 100s Wool Blended Dobby Colour Dark Blue
Inclusive of all taxes. Price is for the full length shown.
Pay online and pay just ₹1,442 — an extra 7% off.
- 7% off Prepaid orders above ₹1,000 Applies to this fabric
- 10% off Prepaid orders above ₹4,000 Store offer
- 12% off Prepaid orders above ₹10,000 Store offer
- 15% off Prepaid orders above ₹25,000 Store offer
Only 4 left in stock
Ask about this fabric on WhatsAppAsk for live photos, matching shades or tailoring advice- Dispatched in 1–3 business days
- 100% original Cannetti Italy
- Cut to order from the than
- Wrong or damaged? We replace it
- Brand
- Canetti By Cadini Italy
- Colour
- Dark Blue
- Pattern
- Dobby
- Fabric
- polyester 60% wool 20% viscose 20%
- Width
- 58"
- Length
- 1.30 Meter
Description
Elevate your wardrobe with the Canetti Luxury 100s Wool Blended Dobby Trouser Fabric in Dark Blue. This premium quality fabric combines sophistication and comfort, making it ideal for formal occasions, parties, or weddings. Experience the perfect blend of style and elegance in every stitch.
1.30 meter is enough for full pant for normal man upto 6"2 feet height
The model image is for illustration purposes only. Please refer to the unstitched fabric images for the actual fabric color and texture details.
Elevate Your Style: The High-Count Difference ✨
Ever wonder what makes a trouser feel truly premium? It’s all in the count. A higher fabric count means a thinner, softer, and more luxurious feel.
Here is how to care for your investment:
Up to 100s Count: Soft and premium, yet tough enough for your regular wash. Ideal for your day-to-day hustle.
120s+ Count: The pinnacle of luxury. Ultra-soft and lightweight. To keep them looking pristine, opt for a careful wash or dry clean only.
How much fabric do I need?
| Garment | Typical length |
|---|---|
| Shirt — full sleeve | 1.60 – 1.80 m |
| Shirt — half sleeve | 1.25 – 1.40 m |
| Trouser | 1.20 – 1.40 m |
| Blazer / jacket | 1.80 – 2.25 m |
| Two-piece suit | 2.90 – 3.25 m |
| Three-piece suit | 3.50 – 3.75 m |
| Kurta / kurta pyjama | 2.50 – 3.25 m |
| Koti / waistcoat | 1.00 – 1.25 m |
For 56–60" wide fabric and an average build. Your tailor’s measurement always comes first.
Fabric care
Wash them with a fine detergent and iron them inside-out at a low temperature. To get the best color retention, it's best to turn the clothes inside out and treat them with a liquid and color-preserving detergent. Spin dry as briefly as possible, this is better for the fibers.
How to store expensive clothes. Expensive and delicate clothes are usually prone to creasing, but this can be avoided if you fold the piece of clothing with a piece of white, acid-free paper behind it. Store them in a dark and dry area, and avoid putting heavy clothes on top of them, because this may damage the fabric.
Best to send premium Fabric for dry Cleaning.
Shipping & replacement
Trouser Fabric Canetti Italy Luxury 100s Wool Blended Dobby Colour Dark Blue₹1,550
Pair it with
Matched by our fabric team — tailor them together for a finished outfit.
- −25%Raymond
Shirt Fabric 100% cotton Slub — Shirt Fabric Raymond 100% cotton Slub Colour Light Grey
Sale price ₹1,190Regular price₹1,590Save 25% - −22%OCM
Warm Shirt Fabric Reid N Taylor Tartan Check — Warm Shirt Fabric Reid N Taylor Tartan Check Colour Greenish Dry Moss Brown
Sale price ₹1,660Regular price₹2,150Save 22% - −11%Raymond
Shirt Fabric Pure Linen Awning Stripes — Shirt Fabric Raymond Pure Linen Awning Stripes Colour Dull Green N Off White
Sale price From ₹3,200Regular price₹3,600Save 11% - −25%Soktas
Shirt Fabric Finest 60s Giza Cotton Digital Print — Shirt Fabric Soktas Finest 60s Giza Cotton Digital Print Colour Seafoam Green
Sale price ₹1,490Regular price₹1,990Save 25% - −15%Donear
Shirt Fabric 100% Premium Linen 60Lea Pin Lining — Shirt Fabric Donear 100% Premium Linen 60Lea Pin Lining Colour Beige
Sale price ₹2,200Regular price₹2,600Save 15% - −26%Donear
Shirt Fabric LA Finish Premium Giza Cotton Tartan Check — Shirt Fabric Donear LA Finish Premium Giza Cotton Tartan Check Colour Space Blue N Gold Brown
Sale price ₹1,380Regular price₹1,880Save 26% - −12%Raymond
Shirt Fabric 60Lea×60Lea Pure Linen Vertical Pencil Stripe — Shirt Fabric Raymond 60Lea×60Lea Pure Linen Vertical Pencil Stripe Colour Off White
Sale price From ₹3,400Regular price₹3,900Save 12% - −15%Soktas
Shirt Fabric Finest 80s Giza Cotton Jacquard — Shirt Fabric Soktas Finest 80s Giza Cotton Jacquard Colour White
Sale price ₹2,650Regular price₹3,150Save 15%



















