Solino 60 LEA Pure Linen Butta Shirt Fabric Colour Mango Yellow
Inclusive of all taxes. Price is for the full length shown.
Pay online and pay just ₹3,023 — an extra 7% off.
- 7% off Prepaid orders above ₹1,000 Applies to this fabric
- 10% off Prepaid orders above ₹4,000 Store offer
- 12% off Prepaid orders above ₹10,000 Store offer
- 15% off Prepaid orders above ₹25,000 Store offer
Only 1 left in stock
Ask about this fabric on WhatsAppAsk for live photos, matching shades or tailoring advice- Dispatched in 1–3 business days
- 100% original Solino
- Cut to order from the than
- Wrong or damaged? We replace it
- Length
- 2.0 Meter
- Colour
- Orange 🍊 Yellow
- Pattern
- Butta
- Fabric
- 60 Lea
Description
Crafted from high-quality Solino pure cotton, this premium shirt fabric is the perfect choice for your wardrobe. With a beautiful printed and check design, this fabric will elevate any shirt or kurta, while also providing superior comfort and breathability. Available in a vibrant mango yellow color.
2.0 meter is enough for full sleeve shirt for XXL n above Size
2.0 meter is enough for kurta for men upto 6 feet height
How much fabric do I need?
| Garment | Typical length |
|---|---|
| Shirt — full sleeve | 1.60 – 1.80 m |
| Shirt — half sleeve | 1.25 – 1.40 m |
| Trouser | 1.20 – 1.40 m |
| Blazer / jacket | 1.80 – 2.25 m |
| Two-piece suit | 2.90 – 3.25 m |
| Three-piece suit | 3.50 – 3.75 m |
| Kurta / kurta pyjama | 2.50 – 3.25 m |
| Koti / waistcoat | 1.00 – 1.25 m |
For 56–60" wide fabric and an average build. Your tailor’s measurement always comes first.
Fabric care
Wash them with a fine detergent and iron them inside-out at a low temperature. To get the best color retention, it's best to turn the clothes inside out and treat them with a liquid and color-preserving detergent. Spin dry as briefly as possible, this is better for the fibers.
How to store expensive clothes. Expensive and delicate clothes are usually prone to creasing, but this can be avoided if you fold the piece of clothing with a piece of white, acid-free paper behind it. Store them in a dark and dry area, and avoid putting heavy clothes on top of them, because this may damage the fabric.
Best to send premium Fabric for dry Cleaning.
Shipping & replacement
Solino 60 LEA Pure Linen Butta Shirt Fabric Colour Mango Yellow₹3,250
Pair it with
Matched by our fabric team — tailor them together for a finished outfit.
- −20%Raymond
Sapphire Terry wool Matti Trouser Fabric — Raymond Sapphire Terry wool Matti Trouser Fabric Color Silver
Sale price From ₹1,480Regular price₹1,856Save 20% - −14%Raymond
Trouser Fabric Pure Cotton Stretchable — Trouser Fabric Raymond Pure Cotton Stretchable Color Davys Grey
Sale price ₹2,400Regular price₹2,800Save 14% - −10%Reid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric Super 120s Count 50%Wool Slub Texture Stretchable — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor Super 120s Count 50%Wool Slub Texture Stretchable Color Hardwood Brown
Sale price ₹3,500Regular price₹3,900Save 10% - −24%Donear
Trouser Fabric Giza Cotton Plain — Trouser Fabric Donear Giza Cotton Plain Colour Dark Greenish Golden
Sale price ₹950Regular price₹1,250Save 24% - −14%Raymond
Trouser Fabric Pure Cotton Stretchable Slub — Trouser Fabric Raymond Pure Cotton Stretchable Slub Color Sky Blue
Sale price ₹2,400Regular price₹2,800Save 14% - −15%Raymond
Trouser Fabric 90s Wool Blended Lining — Trouser Fabric Raymond 90s Wool Blended Lining Colour Dark Wine
Sale price ₹2,750Regular price₹3,250Save 15% - −14%Raymond
Trouser Fabric Pure Cotton Stretchable — Trouser Fabric Raymond Pure Cotton Stretchable Color Ash Brown
Sale price ₹2,400Regular price₹2,800Save 14% - −26%Raymond
Trouser Fabric Poly Viscose Lining — Trouser Fabric Raymond Poly Viscose Lining Colour Matte Purple
Sale price ₹1,420Regular price₹1,920Save 26%



















