Soktas Men's Premium Giza Cotton Jacquard Shirt fabric Colour Maroon
Inclusive of all taxes. Price is for the full length shown.
Pay online and pay just ₹1,628 — an extra 7% off.
- 7% off Prepaid orders above ₹1,000 Applies to this fabric
- 10% off Prepaid orders above ₹4,000 Store offer
- 12% off Prepaid orders above ₹10,000 Store offer
- 15% off Prepaid orders above ₹25,000 Store offer
Only 1 left in stock
Ask about this fabric on WhatsAppAsk for live photos, matching shades or tailoring advice- Dispatched in 1–3 business days
- 100% original Soktas
- Cut to order from the than
- Wrong or damaged? We replace it
- Brand
- Soktas
- Colour
- Maroon
- Pattern
- jacquard
- Length
- 1.60 Meter
- Fabric
- 100% Giza Cotton
- Width
- 58"
Description
Introduction to Soktas Premium Shirt Fabric
When it comes to high-quality shirt fabrics, Soktas stands out as a leader in the industry. Known for their meticulous craftsmanship and attention to detail, Soktas offers some of the finest shirt fabrics available on the market today. This premium fabric is designed to provide unparalleled comfort, durability, and elegance, making it the preferred choice for discerning individuals who demand the best.
Unmatched Quality and Craftsmanship
The Soktas premium shirt fabric is renowned for its superior quality, which is achieved through a combination of skilled craftsmanship and the use of the finest materials. Each piece of fabric is carefully woven to ensure a smooth, luxurious feel that is both comfortable and stylish. The attention to detail in the weaving process ensures that every shirt made from Soktas fabric maintains its shape and appearance over time, even with regular use.
Why Choose Soktas Premium Shirt Fabric?
Choosing Soktas premium shirt fabric means investing in a product that offers both aesthetic appeal and practical benefits. The fabric's fine weave and high thread count result in a soft, breathable material that is perfect for all-day wear. Additionally, the fabric's durability ensures that your shirts will remain looking sharp and professional, wash after wash. Whether you are dressing for a formal occasion or a casual outing, Soktas fabric provides the versatility and quality that you need.
Conclusion
In summary, Soktas premium shirt fabric is the epitome of excellence in shirt-making materials. Its combination of fine craftsmanship, superior materials, and unmatched durability makes it the ideal choice for anyone seeking the finest in shirt fabrics. When you choose Soktas, you are choosing a product that reflects a commitment to quality and a dedication to providing the best possible experience for the wearer.
How much fabric do I need?
| Garment | Typical length |
|---|---|
| Shirt — full sleeve | 1.60 – 1.80 m |
| Shirt — half sleeve | 1.25 – 1.40 m |
| Trouser | 1.20 – 1.40 m |
| Blazer / jacket | 1.80 – 2.25 m |
| Two-piece suit | 2.90 – 3.25 m |
| Three-piece suit | 3.50 – 3.75 m |
| Kurta / kurta pyjama | 2.50 – 3.25 m |
| Koti / waistcoat | 1.00 – 1.25 m |
For 56–60" wide fabric and an average build. Your tailor’s measurement always comes first.
Fabric care
Wash them with a fine detergent and iron them inside-out at a low temperature. To get the best color retention, it's best to turn the clothes inside out and treat them with a liquid and color-preserving detergent. Spin dry as briefly as possible, this is better for the fibers.
How to store expensive clothes. Expensive and delicate clothes are usually prone to creasing, but this can be avoided if you fold the piece of clothing with a piece of white, acid-free paper behind it. Store them in a dark and dry area, and avoid putting heavy clothes on top of them, because this may damage the fabric.
Best to send premium Fabric for dry Cleaning.
Shipping & replacement
Soktas Men's Premium Giza Cotton Jacquard Shirt fabric Colour Maroon₹1,750
Pair it with
Matched by our fabric team — tailor them together for a finished outfit.
- −25%Raymond
Trouser Fabric TR Plain — Trouser Fabric Raymond TR Plain Color Airforce Blue
Sale price ₹1,460Regular price₹1,960Save 25% - −27%Donear
Trouser Fabric 4Way Stretchable Premium Broad Check — Trouser Fabric Donear 4Way Stretchable Premium Broad Check Colour Chocolate
Sale price ₹1,150Regular price₹1,580Save 27% - −20%ManTire
Pant Shirt Combo Vimal Ocean Blue TR Trouser With Light Blue Print Giza Cotton Shirt Fabric
Sale price ₹1,560Regular price₹1,960Save 20% - −32%Gr. Gwalior
Gr Gwalior Men's Poly Viscose Matti Plain Trouser Fabric — Gr Gwalior Men's Poly Viscose Matti Plain Trouser Fabric Colour Black
Sale price ₹620Regular price₹920Save 32% - −19%Arvind
Trouser Fabric Denim Stretchable Courdray — Trouser Fabric Arvind Denim Stretchable Courdray Colour Golden Brown
Sale price ₹1,650Regular price₹2,050Save 19% - −20%ManTire
Pant Shirt Combo Vimal White TR Trouser With Blush Pink Plain Giza Cotton Shirt Fabric
Sale price ₹1,560Regular price₹1,960Save 20% - −32%Gr. Gwalior
Trouser Fabric Gr Gwalior Poly Viscose Lining — Trouser Fabric Gr Gwalior Poly Viscose Lining Colour Matte Purple
Sale price ₹850Regular price₹1,250Save 32% - −25%Siyaram
Trouser Fabric Poly Viscose Dobby — Trouser Fabric Siyaram Poly Viscose Dobby Colour Midnight Blue
Sale price ₹900Regular price₹1,200Save 25%



















