Soktas Men's Giza Cotton light Brown Shoulder design Shirt fabric
Inclusive of all taxes. Price is for the full length shown.
Pay online and pay just ₹1,721 — an extra 7% off.
- 7% off Prepaid orders above ₹1,000 Applies to this fabric
- 10% off Prepaid orders above ₹4,000 Store offer
- 12% off Prepaid orders above ₹10,000 Store offer
- 15% off Prepaid orders above ₹25,000 Store offer
Only 3 left in stock
Ask about this fabric on WhatsAppAsk for live photos, matching shades or tailoring advice- Dispatched in 1–3 business days
- 100% original Soktas
- Cut to order from the than
- Wrong or damaged? We replace it
- Brand
- Soktas
- Colour
- Light Brown
- Pattern
- Shoulder Designer Shirt fabric
- Length
- 1.60 Meter
- Fabric
- 100% Giza Cotton
- Width
- 58"
Description
Introducing Soktas Premium Designer Shirts
When it comes to men's fashion, few items can elevate a wardrobe like a designer shirt. The Soktas premium designer shirts for men are a testament to this, offering unmatched quality, style, and comfort. Made from the finest materials, these shirts are designed to meet the highest standards of sophistication and elegance.
Unparalleled Quality and Craftsmanship
Each Soktas premium designer shirt is crafted with meticulous attention to detail. The fabric is sourced from the renowned textile mills of Soktas, ensuring a soft, luxurious feel against the skin. These shirts are tailored to perfection, providing a fit that is both comfortable and flattering. The use of high-quality buttons, stitching, and finishing touches further enhances the overall durability and aesthetic appeal.
Versatile Style for Every Occasion
One of the standout features of Soktas premium designer shirts for men is their versatility. Whether you're dressing up for a formal event or aiming for a smart-casual look, these shirts are an ideal choice. Available in a variety of colors, patterns, and collar styles, they can easily be paired with a suit, blazer, or even jeans. This flexibility makes them a valuable addition to any man's wardrobe.
Experience the Luxury of Soktas
Investing in a Soktas premium designer shirt is more than just a fashion statement; it is an experience of luxury. The superior fabric, combined with expert craftsmanship, delivers a shirt that not only looks exceptional but also feels incredibly comfortable. With Soktas, you are not just buying a shirt; you are embracing a legacy of quality and style.
How much fabric do I need?
| Garment | Typical length |
|---|---|
| Shirt — full sleeve | 1.60 – 1.80 m |
| Shirt — half sleeve | 1.25 – 1.40 m |
| Trouser | 1.20 – 1.40 m |
| Blazer / jacket | 1.80 – 2.25 m |
| Two-piece suit | 2.90 – 3.25 m |
| Three-piece suit | 3.50 – 3.75 m |
| Kurta / kurta pyjama | 2.50 – 3.25 m |
| Koti / waistcoat | 1.00 – 1.25 m |
For 56–60" wide fabric and an average build. Your tailor’s measurement always comes first.
Fabric care
Wash them with a fine detergent and iron them inside-out at a low temperature. To get the best color retention, it's best to turn the clothes inside out and treat them with a liquid and color-preserving detergent. Spin dry as briefly as possible, this is better for the fibers.
How to store expensive clothes. Expensive and delicate clothes are usually prone to creasing, but this can be avoided if you fold the piece of clothing with a piece of white, acid-free paper behind it. Store them in a dark and dry area, and avoid putting heavy clothes on top of them, because this may damage the fabric.
Best to send premium Fabric for dry Cleaning.
Shipping & replacement
Soktas Men's Giza Cotton light Brown Shoulder design Shirt fabric₹1,850
Pair it with
Matched by our fabric team — tailor them together for a finished outfit.
- −25%Raymond
Trouser Fabric TR Plain — Trouser Fabric Raymond TR Plain Color Airforce Blue
Sale price ₹1,460Regular price₹1,960Save 25% - −27%Donear
Trouser Fabric 4Way Stretchable Premium Broad Check — Trouser Fabric Donear 4Way Stretchable Premium Broad Check Colour Chocolate
Sale price ₹1,150Regular price₹1,580Save 27% - −20%ManTire
Pant Shirt Combo Vimal Ocean Blue TR Trouser With Light Blue Print Giza Cotton Shirt Fabric
Sale price ₹1,560Regular price₹1,960Save 20% - −32%Gr. Gwalior
Gr Gwalior Men's Poly Viscose Matti Plain Trouser Fabric — Gr Gwalior Men's Poly Viscose Matti Plain Trouser Fabric Colour Black
Sale price ₹620Regular price₹920Save 32% - −19%Arvind
Trouser Fabric Denim Stretchable Courdray — Trouser Fabric Arvind Denim Stretchable Courdray Colour Golden Brown
Sale price ₹1,650Regular price₹2,050Save 19% - −20%ManTire
Pant Shirt Combo Vimal White TR Trouser With Blush Pink Plain Giza Cotton Shirt Fabric
Sale price ₹1,560Regular price₹1,960Save 20% - −32%Gr. Gwalior
Trouser Fabric Gr Gwalior Poly Viscose Lining — Trouser Fabric Gr Gwalior Poly Viscose Lining Colour Matte Purple
Sale price ₹850Regular price₹1,250Save 32% - −25%Siyaram
Trouser Fabric Poly Viscose Dobby — Trouser Fabric Siyaram Poly Viscose Dobby Colour Midnight Blue
Sale price ₹900Regular price₹1,200Save 25%



















