Soktas Men's Finest 60s Giza Cotton FIll a Fill Light Plain Shirt fabric Colour Green
Inclusive of all taxes. Price is for the full length shown.
Pay online and pay just ₹1,535 — an extra 7% off.
- 7% off Prepaid orders above ₹1,000 Applies to this fabric
- 10% off Prepaid orders above ₹4,000 Store offer
- 12% off Prepaid orders above ₹10,000 Store offer
- 15% off Prepaid orders above ₹25,000 Store offer
Only 2 left in stock
Ask about this fabric on WhatsAppAsk for live photos, matching shades or tailoring advice- Dispatched in 1–3 business days
- 100% original Soktas
- Cut to order from the than
- Wrong or damaged? We replace it
- Brand
- Soktas
- Colour
- Green
- Pattern
- Filla Fill Plain Shirt fabric
- Length
- 1.60 Meter
- Fabric
- 100% Giza Cotton
- Width
- 58"
Description
The Soktas Men's Finest 60s Giza Cotton Fill a Fill Light Plain Shirt in green combines premium quality with luxurious comfort. Made from Giza cotton, this formal shirt offers breathability and durability, making it suitable for both parties and weddings. Its elegant design ensures a refined appearance in any setting.
The model image is for illustration purposes only. Please refer to the unstitched fabric images for the actual fabric color and texture details.
Introduction to Soktas Plain Shirt Fabric
Soktas is renowned for producing high-quality shirt fabrics that cater to the needs of discerning individuals seeking elegance and comfort. The Soktas plain shirt fabric is particularly noted for its exceptional quality and suitability for formal attire. This fabric is meticulously crafted to ensure that every shirt made from it stands out in terms of both appearance and feel.
Exceptional Quality and Craftsmanship
When it comes to formal shirt fabrics, the quality of the material is paramount. Soktas plain shirt fabric is manufactured using premium cotton, which is known for its breathability and softness. The meticulous attention to detail in the weaving process ensures that the fabric is durable, resistant to wear and tear, and retains its shape and color even after multiple washes. This makes it an ideal choice for those who demand the best in their wardrobe.
Perfect for Formal Occasions
Formal occasions call for attire that exudes sophistication and confidence. Soktas plain shirt fabric achieves this effortlessly. Its smooth texture and refined appearance make it perfect for creating formal shirts that are both stylish and comfortable to wear. Whether it's for a business meeting, a formal dinner, or any other important event, shirts made from this fabric ensure that you look your best.
Conclusion
In conclusion, Soktas plain shirt fabric is an exemplary choice for anyone looking to invest in high-quality formal shirt fabric. Its superior craftsmanship, coupled with its elegant appearance, makes it a preferred option for formal attire. By choosing Soktas, you are not just selecting a fabric; you are opting for excellence in your formal wardrobe.
How much fabric do I need?
| Garment | Typical length |
|---|---|
| Shirt — full sleeve | 1.60 – 1.80 m |
| Shirt — half sleeve | 1.25 – 1.40 m |
| Trouser | 1.20 – 1.40 m |
| Blazer / jacket | 1.80 – 2.25 m |
| Two-piece suit | 2.90 – 3.25 m |
| Three-piece suit | 3.50 – 3.75 m |
| Kurta / kurta pyjama | 2.50 – 3.25 m |
| Koti / waistcoat | 1.00 – 1.25 m |
For 56–60" wide fabric and an average build. Your tailor’s measurement always comes first.
Fabric care
Wash them with a fine detergent and iron them inside-out at a low temperature. To get the best color retention, it's best to turn the clothes inside out and treat them with a liquid and color-preserving detergent. Spin dry as briefly as possible, this is better for the fibers.
How to store expensive clothes. Expensive and delicate clothes are usually prone to creasing, but this can be avoided if you fold the piece of clothing with a piece of white, acid-free paper behind it. Store them in a dark and dry area, and avoid putting heavy clothes on top of them, because this may damage the fabric.
Best to send premium Fabric for dry Cleaning.
Shipping & replacement
Soktas Men's Finest 60s Giza Cotton FIll a Fill Light Plain Shirt fabric Colour Green₹1,650
Pair it with
Matched by our fabric team — tailor them together for a finished outfit.
- −25%Donear
Trouser Fabric Premium T/R Stretchable Pin Lining — Trouser Fabric Donear Premium T/R Stretchable Pin Lining Colour Ant Brown
Sale price ₹1,150Regular price₹1,550Save 25% - −23%Raymond
Trouser Fabric Wool Blended Lining — Trouser Fabric Raymond Wool Blended Lining Colour Light Grey
Sale price ₹1,610Regular price₹2,110Save 23% - −25%Donear
Trouser Fabric Giza Cotton Stretchable Plain — Trouser Fabric Donear Giza Cotton Stretchable Plain Colour Sage Green
Sale price ₹1,160Regular price₹1,560Save 25% - −15%Raymond
Trouser Fabric 90s Wool Dotted — Trouser Fabric Raymond 90s Wool Dotted Colour Black
Sale price ₹2,750Regular price₹3,250Save 15% - −28%Donear
Trouser Fabric Giza Cotton Plain — Trouser Fabric Donear Giza Cotton Plain Colour Chamomile Brown
Sale price ₹1,020Regular price₹1,420Save 28% - −21%Reid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric 130s Wool Blended Dotted — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor 130s Wool Blended Dotted Colour Black
Sale price ₹2,800Regular price₹3,550Save 21% - −26%Reid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric PV Check Natural Stretch Softest — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor PV Check Natural Stretch Softest Color Hard Blue
Sale price ₹1,430Regular price₹1,950Save 26% - −14%OCM
Trouser Fabric Exotic Premium Super 130s Count 40% Merino Wool Mild Check — Trouser Fabric OCM Exotic Premium Super 130s Count 40% Merino Wool Mild Check Color Light Grey
Sale price ₹3,050Regular price₹3,550Save 14%



















