Siyaram Men's Polyester Viscose Self Check Trouser Fabric Colour Black
Inclusive of all taxes. Price is for the full length shown.
Add ₹100 more to your bag to unlock 7% off on prepaid orders.
- 7% off Prepaid orders above ₹1,000 Store offer
- 10% off Prepaid orders above ₹4,000 Store offer
- 12% off Prepaid orders above ₹10,000 Store offer
- 15% off Prepaid orders above ₹25,000 Store offer
Only 4 left in stock
Ask about this fabric on WhatsAppAsk for live photos, matching shades or tailoring advice- Dispatched in 1–3 business days
- 100% original Siyaram
- Cut to order from the than
- Wrong or damaged? We replace it
- Brand
- Siyaram
- Colour
- black
- Pattern
- Plain
- Length
- 1.25 Meter
- Width
- 58"
Description
Introduction to Siyaram's Trouser Fabric
\nIf you are in search of exceptional quality for your tailored trousers, look no further than Siyaram's premium trouser fabric. Renowned for its sophistication and durability, Siyaram's offers a distinguished selection of self-textured and black trouser fabrics suitable for various occasions. \n
Premium Quality You Can Trust
\nSiyaram's premium trouser fabric is crafted with meticulous attention to detail, ensuring that each piece meets the highest standards of quality. The self-textured fabric adds a subtle yet striking design element, elevating the overall aesthetic of your trousers. Ideal for formal wear, this black trouser fabric embodies elegance and refinement. \n
Features of Siyaram's Trouser Fabric
\nOne of the standout features of Siyaram's trouser fabric is its superior comfort. The fabric is soft to the touch while maintaining the necessary structure for a well-fitted pair of trousers. Additionally, the self-textured design offers a unique pattern that sets it apart from plain fabrics, providing a touch of individuality to your wardrobe. \n
Versatility and Style
\nBlack trouser fabric from Siyaram's is versatile, making it an excellent choice for both professional and casual settings. Its classic color ensures it complements a wide range of shirts and jackets, allowing for effortless styling. Whether attending a business meeting or a social event, Siyaram's premium trouser fabric guarantees you will look your best. \n
Conclusion
\nIn summary, Siyaram's premium trouser fabric, particularly the self-textured and black varieties, offers unparalleled quality and style. Investing in this fabric means choosing a product that delivers both comfort and sophistication. Elevate your wardrobe with Siyaram's and experience the difference that premium fabric can make.
How much fabric do I need?
| Garment | Typical length |
|---|---|
| Shirt — full sleeve | 1.60 – 1.80 m |
| Shirt — half sleeve | 1.25 – 1.40 m |
| Trouser | 1.20 – 1.40 m |
| Blazer / jacket | 1.80 – 2.25 m |
| Two-piece suit | 2.90 – 3.25 m |
| Three-piece suit | 3.50 – 3.75 m |
| Kurta / kurta pyjama | 2.50 – 3.25 m |
| Koti / waistcoat | 1.00 – 1.25 m |
For 56–60" wide fabric and an average build. Your tailor’s measurement always comes first.
Fabric care
Wash them with a fine detergent and iron them inside-out at a low temperature. To get the best color retention, it's best to turn the clothes inside out and treat them with a liquid and color-preserving detergent. Spin dry as briefly as possible, this is better for the fibers.
How to store expensive clothes. Expensive and delicate clothes are usually prone to creasing, but this can be avoided if you fold the piece of clothing with a piece of white, acid-free paper behind it. Store them in a dark and dry area, and avoid putting heavy clothes on top of them, because this may damage the fabric.
Best to send premium Fabric for dry Cleaning.
Shipping & replacement
Siyaram Men's Polyester Viscose Self Check Trouser Fabric Colour Black₹900
Pair it with
Matched by our fabric team — tailor them together for a finished outfit.
- −25%Raymond
Shirt Fabric 100% cotton Slub — Shirt Fabric Raymond 100% cotton Slub Colour Light Grey
Sale price ₹1,190Regular price₹1,590Save 25% - −22%OCM
Warm Shirt Fabric Reid N Taylor Tartan Check — Warm Shirt Fabric Reid N Taylor Tartan Check Colour Greenish Dry Moss Brown
Sale price ₹1,660Regular price₹2,150Save 22% - −11%Raymond
Shirt Fabric Pure Linen Awning Stripes — Shirt Fabric Raymond Pure Linen Awning Stripes Colour Dull Green N Off White
Sale price From ₹3,200Regular price₹3,600Save 11% - −25%Soktas
Shirt Fabric Finest 60s Giza Cotton Digital Print — Shirt Fabric Soktas Finest 60s Giza Cotton Digital Print Colour Seafoam Green
Sale price ₹1,490Regular price₹1,990Save 25% - −15%Donear
Shirt Fabric 100% Premium Linen 60Lea Pin Lining — Shirt Fabric Donear 100% Premium Linen 60Lea Pin Lining Colour Beige
Sale price ₹2,200Regular price₹2,600Save 15% - −26%Donear
Shirt Fabric LA Finish Premium Giza Cotton Tartan Check — Shirt Fabric Donear LA Finish Premium Giza Cotton Tartan Check Colour Space Blue N Gold Brown
Sale price ₹1,380Regular price₹1,880Save 26% - −12%Raymond
Shirt Fabric 60Lea×60Lea Pure Linen Vertical Pencil Stripe — Shirt Fabric Raymond 60Lea×60Lea Pure Linen Vertical Pencil Stripe Colour Off White
Sale price From ₹3,400Regular price₹3,900Save 12% - −15%Soktas
Shirt Fabric Finest 80s Giza Cotton Jacquard — Shirt Fabric Soktas Finest 80s Giza Cotton Jacquard Colour White
Sale price ₹2,650Regular price₹3,150Save 15%



















