Siyaram Men's Polyester Viscose Matti Plain Trouser Fabric Colour Black
Inclusive of all taxes. Price is for the full length shown.
Add ₹310 more to your bag to unlock 7% off on prepaid orders.
- 7% off Prepaid orders above ₹1,000 Store offer
- 10% off Prepaid orders above ₹4,000 Store offer
- 12% off Prepaid orders above ₹10,000 Store offer
- 15% off Prepaid orders above ₹25,000 Store offer
- Dispatched in 1–3 business days
- 100% original Siyaram
- Cut to order from the than
- Wrong or damaged? We replace it
- Brand
- Siyaram
- Colour
- black
- Pattern
- Plain
- Length
- 1.25 Meter
- Width
- 58"
Description
Siyaram Men's Polyester Viscose Matti Plain Trouser Fabric in black offers a durable, wrinkle-resistant material ideal for formal wear. Its polyester-viscose blend provides a balanced combination of comfort and strength, suitable for tailoring premium trousers with a refined, matte finish.
Introduction to Siyaram Black Matti Trouser Fabric
\nThe Siyaram Black Matti Trouser Fabric is a premium choice for those who seek the ultimate in formal wear. This fabric is especially designed for crafting elegant and sophisticated trousers that exude a sense of class and refinement. The jet black color of this fabric makes it a versatile addition to any wardrobe, suitable for a variety of formal occasions.
Unmatched Quality and Texture
One of the defining features of the Siyaram Black Matti Trouser Fabric is its impeccable quality. Known for its durability and fine texture, this fabric offers a smooth and comfortable fit. The plain design of the fabric ensures that it can be easily tailored to create the perfect pair of formal black pants, making it an ideal choice for professionals and fashion enthusiasts alike. \n
Versatility in Fashion
\nThe Siyaram Black Matti Trouser Fabric’s jet black hue is a classic choice that never goes out of style. Whether you are attending a business meeting, a formal event, or a casual gathering, trousers made from this fabric will always make a statement. Its premium quality ensures that the fabric maintains its color and texture even after multiple uses, providing long-lasting value. \n
Conclusion
\nIn summary, the Siyaram Black Matti Trouser Fabric is the epitome of elegance and quality. Its premium plain design, combined with the jet black color, makes it the perfect material for crafting formal black pants. Investing in this fabric means investing in a product that offers both style and durability, making it an essential addition to any wardrobe.
How much fabric do I need?
| Garment | Typical length |
|---|---|
| Shirt — full sleeve | 1.60 – 1.80 m |
| Shirt — half sleeve | 1.25 – 1.40 m |
| Trouser | 1.20 – 1.40 m |
| Blazer / jacket | 1.80 – 2.25 m |
| Two-piece suit | 2.90 – 3.25 m |
| Three-piece suit | 3.50 – 3.75 m |
| Kurta / kurta pyjama | 2.50 – 3.25 m |
| Koti / waistcoat | 1.00 – 1.25 m |
For 56–60" wide fabric and an average build. Your tailor’s measurement always comes first.
Fabric care
Wash them with a fine detergent and iron them inside-out at a low temperature. To get the best color retention, it's best to turn the clothes inside out and treat them with a liquid and color-preserving detergent. Spin dry as briefly as possible, this is better for the fibers.
How to store expensive clothes. Expensive and delicate clothes are usually prone to creasing, but this can be avoided if you fold the piece of clothing with a piece of white, acid-free paper behind it. Store them in a dark and dry area, and avoid putting heavy clothes on top of them, because this may damage the fabric.
Best to send premium Fabric for dry Cleaning.
Shipping & replacement
Siyaram Men's Polyester Viscose Matti Plain Trouser Fabric Colour Black₹690
Pair it with
Matched by our fabric team — tailor them together for a finished outfit.
- −22%OCM
Warm Shirt Fabric Ocm Tartan Check — Warm Shirt Fabric Ocm Tartan Check Colour Dull Black, Greige N White
Sale price ₹1,660Regular price₹2,150Save 22% - −11%Linen club
Shirt Linen Club Pure Linen Broad Lining — Shirt Linen Club Pure Linen Broad Lining Colour Light Lavender
Sale price From ₹3,050Regular price₹3,450Save 11% - −15%Donear
Shirt Fabric 100% Premium Linen 60Lea Plain — Shirt Fabric Donear 100% Premium Linen 60Lea Plain Colour Pistachio Green
Sale price ₹2,200Regular price₹2,600Save 15% - −23%Soktas
Men's Finest 60s Giza Cotton FIll a Fill Light Plain Shirt fabric — Soktas Men's Finest 60s Giza Cotton FIll a Fill Light Plain Shirt fabric Colour Green
Sale price ₹1,650Regular price₹2,150Save 23% - −22%Raymond
Shirt Fabric 70s Giza Cotton Plain — Shirt Fabric Raymond 70s Giza Cotton Plain Colour Burnt Orange
Sale price ₹1,350Regular price₹1,750Save 22% - −22%Soktas
Shirt Fabric Finest 80s Giza Cotton Jacquard — Shirt Fabric Soktas Finest 80s Giza Cotton Jacquard Colour Light Brown
Sale price ₹1,750Regular price₹2,250Save 22% - −22%OCM
Warm Shirt Fabric Ocm Tartan Check — Warm Shirt Fabric Ocm Tartan Check Colour Greenish Grey
Sale price ₹1,660Regular price₹2,150Save 22% - −12%Raymond
Shirt Fabric 60Lea×60Lea Pure Linen Plain — Shirt Fabric Raymond 60Lea×60Lea Pure Linen Plain Colour Vivid Blue
Sale price From ₹3,600Regular price₹4,100Save 12%



















