Shirt n Kurta Fabric Arvind Stiff 60s Lawn Pure Cotton Plain White
Inclusive of all taxes. Price is for the full length shown.
Add ₹300 more to your bag to unlock 7% off on prepaid orders.
- 7% off Prepaid orders above ₹1,000 Store offer
- 10% off Prepaid orders above ₹4,000 Store offer
- 12% off Prepaid orders above ₹10,000 Store offer
- 15% off Prepaid orders above ₹25,000 Store offer
Only 2 left in stock
Ask about this fabric on WhatsAppAsk for live photos, matching shades or tailoring advice- Dispatched in 1–3 business days
- 100% original Arvind
- Cut to order from the than
- Wrong or damaged? We replace it
- Brand
- Arvind
- Colour
- White
- Pattern
- Plain
- Length
- 1.60 Meter
- Fabric
- 100% cotton Lawn
- Count
- stiff stuff
- Width
- 58"
Description
Introducing our Shirt n Kurta Fabric, made with the finest 60s pure cotton from Arvind. This luxurious lawn fabric is perfect for both shirts and kurtas for men, offering a stiff and crisp texture. Unleash your style with the elegance and class of our exclusive white lawn fabric.
Size Guide
- 1.60 meter for normal men full sleeve shirt fabric
- 2.0 meter for extra size men full sleeve shirt fabric
- 2.0 meter for normal men Kurta Fabric
- 2.25 meter for XXL men kurta fabric
Lawn means a Fabric with Transparent look being suitable for summer
Stiff finish means fabric made hard with chemical n to maintain this have to use revive type chemical on regular basis
How much fabric do I need?
| Garment | Typical length |
|---|---|
| Shirt — full sleeve | 1.60 – 1.80 m |
| Shirt — half sleeve | 1.25 – 1.40 m |
| Trouser | 1.20 – 1.40 m |
| Blazer / jacket | 1.80 – 2.25 m |
| Two-piece suit | 2.90 – 3.25 m |
| Three-piece suit | 3.50 – 3.75 m |
| Kurta / kurta pyjama | 2.50 – 3.25 m |
| Koti / waistcoat | 1.00 – 1.25 m |
For 56–60" wide fabric and an average build. Your tailor’s measurement always comes first.
Fabric care
Wash them with a fine detergent and iron them inside-out at a low temperature. To get the best color retention, it's best to turn the clothes inside out and treat them with a liquid and color-preserving detergent. Spin dry as briefly as possible, this is better for the fibers.
How to store expensive clothes. Expensive and delicate clothes are usually prone to creasing, but this can be avoided if you fold the piece of clothing with a piece of white, acid-free paper behind it. Store them in a dark and dry area, and avoid putting heavy clothes on top of them, because this may damage the fabric.
Best to send premium Fabric for dry Cleaning.
Shipping & replacement
Shirt n Kurta Fabric Arvind Stiff 60s Lawn Pure Cotton Plain White₹700
Pair it with
Matched by our fabric team — tailor them together for a finished outfit.
- −25%Donear
Trouser Fabric Premium T/R Stretchable Pin Lining — Trouser Fabric Donear Premium T/R Stretchable Pin Lining Colour Ant Brown
Sale price ₹1,150Regular price₹1,550Save 25% - −23%Raymond
Trouser Fabric Wool Blended Lining — Trouser Fabric Raymond Wool Blended Lining Colour Light Grey
Sale price ₹1,610Regular price₹2,110Save 23% - −25%Donear
Trouser Fabric Giza Cotton Stretchable Plain — Trouser Fabric Donear Giza Cotton Stretchable Plain Colour Sage Green
Sale price ₹1,160Regular price₹1,560Save 25% - −15%Raymond
Trouser Fabric 90s Wool Dotted — Trouser Fabric Raymond 90s Wool Dotted Colour Black
Sale price ₹2,750Regular price₹3,250Save 15% - −28%Donear
Trouser Fabric Giza Cotton Plain — Trouser Fabric Donear Giza Cotton Plain Colour Chamomile Brown
Sale price ₹1,020Regular price₹1,420Save 28% - −21%Reid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric 130s Wool Blended Dotted — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor 130s Wool Blended Dotted Colour Black
Sale price ₹2,800Regular price₹3,550Save 21% - −26%Reid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric PV Check Natural Stretch Softest — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor PV Check Natural Stretch Softest Color Hard Blue
Sale price ₹1,430Regular price₹1,950Save 26% - −14%OCM
Trouser Fabric Exotic Premium Super 130s Count 40% Merino Wool Mild Check — Trouser Fabric OCM Exotic Premium Super 130s Count 40% Merino Wool Mild Check Color Light Grey
Sale price ₹3,050Regular price₹3,550Save 14%



















