Shirt Fabric Soktas Finest 80s Giza Cotton Handwork Colour Off White
Inclusive of all taxes. Price is for the full length shown.
Pay online and pay just ₹2,465 — an extra 7% off.
- 7% off Prepaid orders above ₹1,000 Applies to this fabric
- 10% off Prepaid orders above ₹4,000 Store offer
- 12% off Prepaid orders above ₹10,000 Store offer
- 15% off Prepaid orders above ₹25,000 Store offer
Only 3 left in stock
Ask about this fabric on WhatsAppAsk for live photos, matching shades or tailoring advice- Dispatched in 1–3 business days
- 100% original Soktas
- Cut to order from the than
- Wrong or damaged? We replace it
- Brand
- Soktas By Aditya Birla Group
- Colour
- Off White
- Pattern
- Handwork
- Length
- 1.60 Meter
- Fabric
- 100% Giza Cotton
- Width
- 58"
Description
The Shirt Fabric Soktas Finest 80s Giza Cotton in Off White is crafted from premium quality materials to ensure durability and comfort. With an 80s count, this fabric offers a refined texture suitable for formal and luxury men's shirts. Ideal for party wear and weddings, it combines elegance with versatility.
The model image is for illustration purposes only. Please refer to the unstitched fabric images for the actual fabric color and texture details.
What is Jacquard
Jacqurd means all patterns and designs made in weaving. Aditya Birla Group is specialised in this weave.
What is Giza Cotton
Giza cotton Fabric is Soft Cotton with little bit Shiny touch, This fabric is suitable for comfort.This Fabric is light weight.
What is Counts
Count means how much threads used in one inch of fabric horizontallly and verticallly. As High Count as costly, as soft, as light weight, as premium.
How much fabric do I need?
| Garment | Typical length |
|---|---|
| Shirt — full sleeve | 1.60 – 1.80 m |
| Shirt — half sleeve | 1.25 – 1.40 m |
| Trouser | 1.20 – 1.40 m |
| Blazer / jacket | 1.80 – 2.25 m |
| Two-piece suit | 2.90 – 3.25 m |
| Three-piece suit | 3.50 – 3.75 m |
| Kurta / kurta pyjama | 2.50 – 3.25 m |
| Koti / waistcoat | 1.00 – 1.25 m |
For 56–60" wide fabric and an average build. Your tailor’s measurement always comes first.
Fabric care
Wash them with a fine detergent and iron them inside-out at a low temperature. To get the best color retention, it's best to turn the clothes inside out and treat them with a liquid and color-preserving detergent. Spin dry as briefly as possible, this is better for the fibers.
How to store expensive clothes. Expensive and delicate clothes are usually prone to creasing, but this can be avoided if you fold the piece of clothing with a piece of white, acid-free paper behind it. Store them in a dark and dry area, and avoid putting heavy clothes on top of them, because this may damage the fabric.
Best to send premium Fabric for dry Cleaning.
Shipping & replacement
Shirt Fabric Soktas Finest 80s Giza Cotton Handwork Colour Off White₹2,650
Pair it with
Matched by our fabric team — tailor them together for a finished outfit.
- −25%Donear
Trouser Fabric Premium T/R Stretchable Pin Lining — Trouser Fabric Donear Premium T/R Stretchable Pin Lining Colour Ant Brown
Sale price ₹1,150Regular price₹1,550Save 25% - −23%Raymond
Trouser Fabric Wool Blended Lining — Trouser Fabric Raymond Wool Blended Lining Colour Light Grey
Sale price ₹1,610Regular price₹2,110Save 23% - −25%Donear
Trouser Fabric Giza Cotton Stretchable Plain — Trouser Fabric Donear Giza Cotton Stretchable Plain Colour Sage Green
Sale price ₹1,160Regular price₹1,560Save 25% - −15%Raymond
Trouser Fabric 90s Wool Dotted — Trouser Fabric Raymond 90s Wool Dotted Colour Black
Sale price ₹2,750Regular price₹3,250Save 15% - −28%Donear
Trouser Fabric Giza Cotton Plain — Trouser Fabric Donear Giza Cotton Plain Colour Chamomile Brown
Sale price ₹1,020Regular price₹1,420Save 28% - −21%Reid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric 130s Wool Blended Dotted — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor 130s Wool Blended Dotted Colour Black
Sale price ₹2,800Regular price₹3,550Save 21% - −26%Reid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric PV Check Natural Stretch Softest — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor PV Check Natural Stretch Softest Color Hard Blue
Sale price ₹1,430Regular price₹1,950Save 26% - −14%OCM
Trouser Fabric Exotic Premium Super 130s Count 40% Merino Wool Mild Check — Trouser Fabric OCM Exotic Premium Super 130s Count 40% Merino Wool Mild Check Color Light Grey
Sale price ₹3,050Regular price₹3,550Save 14%



















