Shirt Fabric ManTire Giza Cotton Printed Colour Light Green
Inclusive of all taxes. Price is for the full length shown.
Add ₹160 more to your bag to unlock 7% off on prepaid orders.
- 7% off Prepaid orders above ₹1,000 Store offer
- 10% off Prepaid orders above ₹4,000 Store offer
- 12% off Prepaid orders above ₹10,000 Store offer
- 15% off Prepaid orders above ₹25,000 Store offer
- Dispatched in 1–3 business days
- 100% original ManTire
- Cut to order from the than
- Wrong or damaged? We replace it
- Brand
- ManTire
- Fabric
- 100% cotton
- Pattern
- Printed
- Colour
- Light Green
- Length
- 1.60 Meter
- Width
- 58"
Description
The ManTire Giza Cotton Printed Fabric in Light Green is a premium-quality textile designed specifically for men's shirts. This luxury fabric combines the softness and breathability of Giza cotton, making it suitable for formal occasions such as parties and weddings. Its unique print enhances aesthetic appeal while ensuring durability and comfort.
Size Chart
- 1.60 meter is enough for full sleeve shirt fabric for normal man upto 5'11" height
How much fabric do I need?
| Garment | Typical length |
|---|---|
| Shirt — full sleeve | 1.60 – 1.80 m |
| Shirt — half sleeve | 1.25 – 1.40 m |
| Trouser | 1.20 – 1.40 m |
| Blazer / jacket | 1.80 – 2.25 m |
| Two-piece suit | 2.90 – 3.25 m |
| Three-piece suit | 3.50 – 3.75 m |
| Kurta / kurta pyjama | 2.50 – 3.25 m |
| Koti / waistcoat | 1.00 – 1.25 m |
For 56–60" wide fabric and an average build. Your tailor’s measurement always comes first.
Fabric care
Wash them with a fine detergent and iron them inside-out at a low temperature. To get the best color retention, it's best to turn the clothes inside out and treat them with a liquid and color-preserving detergent. Spin dry as briefly as possible, this is better for the fibers.
How to store expensive clothes. Expensive and delicate clothes are usually prone to creasing, but this can be avoided if you fold the piece of clothing with a piece of white, acid-free paper behind it. Store them in a dark and dry area, and avoid putting heavy clothes on top of them, because this may damage the fabric.
Best to send premium Fabric for dry Cleaning.
Shipping & replacement
Shirt Fabric ManTire Giza Cotton Printed Colour Light Green₹840
Pair it with
Matched by our fabric team — tailor them together for a finished outfit.
- −23%Raymond
Trouser Fabric Wool Blended Lining — Trouser Fabric Raymond Wool Blended Lining Colour Light Grey
Sale price ₹1,610Regular price₹2,110Save 23% - −25%Donear
Trouser Fabric Giza Cotton Stretchable Plain — Trouser Fabric Donear Giza Cotton Stretchable Plain Colour Sage Green
Sale price ₹1,160Regular price₹1,560Save 25% - −15%Raymond
Trouser Fabric 90s Wool Dotted — Trouser Fabric Raymond 90s Wool Dotted Colour Black
Sale price ₹2,750Regular price₹3,250Save 15% - −28%Donear
Trouser Fabric Giza Cotton Plain — Trouser Fabric Donear Giza Cotton Plain Colour Chamomile Brown
Sale price ₹1,020Regular price₹1,420Save 28% - −21%Reid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric 130s Wool Blended Dotted — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor 130s Wool Blended Dotted Colour Black
Sale price ₹2,800Regular price₹3,550Save 21% - −26%Reid & Taylor
Trouser Fabric PV Check Natural Stretch Softest — Trouser Fabric Reid & Taylor PV Check Natural Stretch Softest Color Hard Blue
Sale price ₹1,430Regular price₹1,950Save 26% - −14%OCM
Trouser Fabric Exotic Premium Super 130s Count 40% Merino Wool Mild Check — Trouser Fabric OCM Exotic Premium Super 130s Count 40% Merino Wool Mild Check Color Light Grey
Sale price ₹3,050Regular price₹3,550Save 14% - −10%OCM
Trouser Fabric Exotic Premium Super 150s Count 40% Merino Wool Plain — Trouser Fabric OCM Exotic Premium Super 150s Count 40% Merino Wool Plain Color Black
Sale price ₹3,500Regular price₹3,900Save 10%



















