Shirt Fabric Arvind 100% Pure Cotton Broad Check Colour Grey N White
Inclusive of all taxes. Price is for the full length shown.
Pay online and pay just ₹1,023 — an extra 7% off.
- 7% off Prepaid orders above ₹1,000 Applies to this fabric
- 10% off Prepaid orders above ₹4,000 Store offer
- 12% off Prepaid orders above ₹10,000 Store offer
- 15% off Prepaid orders above ₹25,000 Store offer
Only 1 left in stock
Ask about this fabric on WhatsAppAsk for live photos, matching shades or tailoring advice- Dispatched in 1–3 business days
- 100% original Arvind
- Cut to order from the than
- Wrong or damaged? We replace it
- Brand
- Arvind
- Colour
- Grey N White
- Pattern
- Broad Check
- Length
- 1.60 Meter
- Fabric
- 100% Pure cotton
- Width
- 58"
Description
Elevate your wardrobe with the Arvind 100% Pure Cotton Broad Check Shirt Fabric in striking grey and white. This premium fabric blends comfort and luxury, perfect for any formal event or celebration. Experience the sophistication that this high-quality cotton provides, making you feel confident and stylish at weddings or parties!
Size Guide
1.60 meter is enough for full sleeve shirt fabric for normal man upto 5'11" height
The model image is for illustration purposes only. Please refer to the unstitched fabric images for the actual fabric color and texture details.
How much fabric do I need?
| Garment | Typical length |
|---|---|
| Shirt — full sleeve | 1.60 – 1.80 m |
| Shirt — half sleeve | 1.25 – 1.40 m |
| Trouser | 1.20 – 1.40 m |
| Blazer / jacket | 1.80 – 2.25 m |
| Two-piece suit | 2.90 – 3.25 m |
| Three-piece suit | 3.50 – 3.75 m |
| Kurta / kurta pyjama | 2.50 – 3.25 m |
| Koti / waistcoat | 1.00 – 1.25 m |
For 56–60" wide fabric and an average build. Your tailor’s measurement always comes first.
Fabric care
Wash them with a fine detergent and iron them inside-out at a low temperature. To get the best color retention, it's best to turn the clothes inside out and treat them with a liquid and color-preserving detergent. Spin dry as briefly as possible, this is better for the fibers.
How to store expensive clothes. Expensive and delicate clothes are usually prone to creasing, but this can be avoided if you fold the piece of clothing with a piece of white, acid-free paper behind it. Store them in a dark and dry area, and avoid putting heavy clothes on top of them, because this may damage the fabric.
Best to send premium Fabric for dry Cleaning.
Shipping & replacement
Shirt Fabric Arvind 100% Pure Cotton Broad Check Colour Grey N White₹1,100
Pair it with
Matched by our fabric team — tailor them together for a finished outfit.
- −23%Arvind
Cotton Stretch Corduroy Trouser Fabric — Arvind Cotton Stretch Corduroy Trouser Fabric Colour White
Sale price ₹1,290Regular price₹1,690Save 23% - −23%Arvind
Cotton Stretch Corduroy Trouser Fabric — Arvind Cotton Stretch Corduroy Trouser Fabric Colour Greege Brown
Sale price ₹1,290Regular price₹1,690Save 23% - −20%Cannetti Italy
Trouser Fabric Canetti Italy Merino 100s Wool Blend Windowpane Check — Trouser Fabric Canetti Italy Merino 100s Wool Blend Windowpane Check Colour Dark Grey
Sale price ₹1,550Regular price₹1,950Save 20% - −21%Raymond
Trouser Fabric 4Way Stretchable Premium Lining — Trouser Fabric Raymond 4Way Stretchable Premium Lining Color Grey
Sale price ₹1,800Regular price₹2,300Save 21% - −10%OCM
Trouser Fabric Super 150s 40%Wool Plain — Trouser Fabric OCM Super 150s 40%Wool Plain Colour Laurel Green
Sale price ₹3,500Regular price₹3,900Save 10% - −24%Raymond
Trouser n Suit Fabric Any Length Raymond Matti Poly Viscose Plain — Trouser n Suit Fabric Any Length Raymond Matti Poly Viscose Plain Color Worsted Grey
Sale price From ₹950Regular price₹1,250Save 24% - −26%Donear
Trouser Fabric Giza Cotton Stretchable Plain — Trouser Fabric Donear Giza Cotton Stretchable Plain Colour Black
Sale price ₹1,110Regular price₹1,510Save 26% - −15%Raymond
Trouser Fabric 90s Wool Blended Lining — Trouser Fabric Raymond 90s Wool Blended Lining Colour Onyx Grey
Sale price ₹2,750Regular price₹3,250Save 15%


















