Gr Gwalior Men's Poly Viscose Matti Plain Trouser Fabric Colour Silver Grey
Inclusive of all taxes. Price is for the full length shown.
Add ₹380 more to your bag to unlock 7% off on prepaid orders.
- 7% off Prepaid orders above ₹1,000 Store offer
- 10% off Prepaid orders above ₹4,000 Store offer
- 12% off Prepaid orders above ₹10,000 Store offer
- 15% off Prepaid orders above ₹25,000 Store offer
Only 4 left in stock
Ask about this fabric on WhatsAppAsk for live photos, matching shades or tailoring advice- Dispatched in 1–3 business days
- 100% original Gr. Gwalior
- Cut to order from the than
- Wrong or damaged? We replace it
- Brand
- Gr Gwalior
- Colour
- silver Gary
- Pattern
- poly Viscose Matti plan
- Width
- 58"
- Length
- 1.25 Meter
Description
For pant fabric online Elevate your formal outfit with the Gr Gwalior Men's Poly Viscose Matti Plain Trouser in a sleek Silver Grey color. This thick pant fabric is perfect for creating a polished and professional look. The matti fabric adds a subtle texture to the trousers, making them stand out from the crowd. Pair these trousers with a crisp white shirt and a blazer for a sophisticated ensemble that is sure to make a statement. Upgrade your wardrobe with this high-quality trouser fabric from Gr Gwalior.
How much fabric do I need?
| Garment | Typical length |
|---|---|
| Shirt — full sleeve | 1.60 – 1.80 m |
| Shirt — half sleeve | 1.25 – 1.40 m |
| Trouser | 1.20 – 1.40 m |
| Blazer / jacket | 1.80 – 2.25 m |
| Two-piece suit | 2.90 – 3.25 m |
| Three-piece suit | 3.50 – 3.75 m |
| Kurta / kurta pyjama | 2.50 – 3.25 m |
| Koti / waistcoat | 1.00 – 1.25 m |
For 56–60" wide fabric and an average build. Your tailor’s measurement always comes first.
Fabric care
Wash them with a fine detergent and iron them inside-out at a low temperature. To get the best color retention, it's best to turn the clothes inside out and treat them with a liquid and color-preserving detergent. Spin dry as briefly as possible, this is better for the fibers.
How to store expensive clothes. Expensive and delicate clothes are usually prone to creasing, but this can be avoided if you fold the piece of clothing with a piece of white, acid-free paper behind it. Store them in a dark and dry area, and avoid putting heavy clothes on top of them, because this may damage the fabric.
Best to send premium Fabric for dry Cleaning.
Shipping & replacement
Gr Gwalior Men's Poly Viscose Matti Plain Trouser Fabric Colour Silver Grey₹620
Pair it with
Matched by our fabric team — tailor them together for a finished outfit.
- −22%OCM
Warm Shirt Fabric Ocm Tartan Check — Warm Shirt Fabric Ocm Tartan Check Colour Dull Black, Greige N White
Sale price ₹1,660Regular price₹2,150Save 22% - −11%Linen club
Shirt Linen Club Pure Linen Broad Lining — Shirt Linen Club Pure Linen Broad Lining Colour Light Lavender
Sale price From ₹3,050Regular price₹3,450Save 11% - −15%Donear
Shirt Fabric 100% Premium Linen 60Lea Plain — Shirt Fabric Donear 100% Premium Linen 60Lea Plain Colour Pistachio Green
Sale price ₹2,200Regular price₹2,600Save 15% - −23%Soktas
Men's Finest 60s Giza Cotton FIll a Fill Light Plain Shirt fabric — Soktas Men's Finest 60s Giza Cotton FIll a Fill Light Plain Shirt fabric Colour Green
Sale price ₹1,650Regular price₹2,150Save 23% - −22%Raymond
Shirt Fabric 70s Giza Cotton Plain — Shirt Fabric Raymond 70s Giza Cotton Plain Colour Burnt Orange
Sale price ₹1,350Regular price₹1,750Save 22% - −22%Soktas
Shirt Fabric Finest 80s Giza Cotton Jacquard — Shirt Fabric Soktas Finest 80s Giza Cotton Jacquard Colour Light Brown
Sale price ₹1,750Regular price₹2,250Save 22% - −22%OCM
Warm Shirt Fabric Ocm Tartan Check — Warm Shirt Fabric Ocm Tartan Check Colour Greenish Grey
Sale price ₹1,660Regular price₹2,150Save 22% - −12%Raymond
Shirt Fabric 60Lea×60Lea Pure Linen Plain — Shirt Fabric Raymond 60Lea×60Lea Pure Linen Plain Colour Vivid Blue
Sale price From ₹3,600Regular price₹4,100Save 12%



















