Gr Gwalior Men's Poly Viscose Matti Plain Trouser Fabric Colour Worsted brown
Inclusive of all taxes. Price is for the full length shown.
Add ₹380 more to your bag to unlock 7% off on prepaid orders.
- 7% off Prepaid orders above ₹1,000 Store offer
- 10% off Prepaid orders above ₹4,000 Store offer
- 12% off Prepaid orders above ₹10,000 Store offer
- 15% off Prepaid orders above ₹25,000 Store offer
Only 8 left in stock
Ask about this fabric on WhatsAppAsk for live photos, matching shades or tailoring advice- Dispatched in 1–3 business days
- 100% original Gr. Gwalior
- Cut to order from the than
- Wrong or damaged? We replace it
- Brand
- Gr Gwalior
- Colour
- worsted Brown
- Pattern
- poly Viscose Matti plan
- Width
- 58"
- Length
- 1.25 Meter
Description
The Gr Gwalior Men's Poly Viscose Matti Plain Trouser Fabric in worsted Brown is the perfect choice for office wear. Made from high-quality matti pant fabric, this trouser fabric is designed to look decent and professional. The wrinkle-free material ensures that you always look polished and put-together. Upgrade your work wardrobe with this stylish and versatile trouser fabric.
How much fabric do I need?
| Garment | Typical length |
|---|---|
| Shirt — full sleeve | 1.60 – 1.80 m |
| Shirt — half sleeve | 1.25 – 1.40 m |
| Trouser | 1.20 – 1.40 m |
| Blazer / jacket | 1.80 – 2.25 m |
| Two-piece suit | 2.90 – 3.25 m |
| Three-piece suit | 3.50 – 3.75 m |
| Kurta / kurta pyjama | 2.50 – 3.25 m |
| Koti / waistcoat | 1.00 – 1.25 m |
For 56–60" wide fabric and an average build. Your tailor’s measurement always comes first.
Fabric care
Wash them with a fine detergent and iron them inside-out at a low temperature. To get the best color retention, it's best to turn the clothes inside out and treat them with a liquid and color-preserving detergent. Spin dry as briefly as possible, this is better for the fibers.
How to store expensive clothes. Expensive and delicate clothes are usually prone to creasing, but this can be avoided if you fold the piece of clothing with a piece of white, acid-free paper behind it. Store them in a dark and dry area, and avoid putting heavy clothes on top of them, because this may damage the fabric.
Best to send premium Fabric for dry Cleaning.
Shipping & replacement
Gr Gwalior Men's Poly Viscose Matti Plain Trouser Fabric Colour Worsted brown₹620
Pair it with
Matched by our fabric team — tailor them together for a finished outfit.
- −26%Soktas
Shirt Fabric 100% Cotton Oxford Weave — Shirt Fabric Soktas 100% Cotton Oxford Weave Colour Dusty Rose Brown
Sale price ₹1,650Regular price₹2,250Save 26% - −28%Donear
Shirt Fabric Premium Giza Cotton Pin Check — Shirt Fabric Donear Premium Giza Cotton Pin Check Colour Blue
Sale price ₹1,280Regular price₹1,780Save 28% - −9%Raymond
Shirt Fabric 100% Giza Cotton Print — Shirt Fabric Raymond 100% Giza Cotton Print Colour Dim Blue
Sale price ₹3,700Regular price₹4,100Save 9% - −26%Soktas
Shirt Fabric 100% Cotton Oxford Weave — Shirt Fabric Soktas 100% Cotton Oxford Weave Colour Feldgrau Green
Sale price ₹1,650Regular price₹2,250Save 26% - −22%Soktas
Shirt Fabric 100% Cotton Oxford Weave — Shirt Fabric Soktas 100% Cotton Oxford Weave Colour Faded Green
Sale price ₹1,750Regular price₹2,250Save 22% - −15%Soktas
Shirt Fabric 140/2 Giza Cotton Bengal Stripe — Shirt Fabric Soktas 140/2 Giza Cotton Bengal Stripe Colour Bluish Grey N White
Sale price ₹2,650Regular price₹3,150Save 15% - −23%Raymond
Shirt Fabric 100% Cotton Lining With Slub — Shirt Fabric Raymond 100% Cotton Lining With Slub Colour Peach N Light Blue
Sale price ₹1,320Regular price₹1,720Save 23% - −31%ManTire
Shirt Fabric wrinkle Free PC Plain Fill a Fill — Shirt Fabric ManTire wrinkle Free PC Plain Fill a Fill Colour Sand Brown
Sale price ₹750Regular price₹1,090Save 31%



















